ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAWNLIGHT - IMO 9110236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:DAWNLIGHTAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9110236Hits:780
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Dawnlight
Built: 1994 Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Akitsu
Loa. 134,04 m. Br. 21,20 m.
8417 Gt., 14379 Dwt.
3799 Bhp. Mitsubishi 5UEC45LA.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Ocean Daisy (07), Taiga (08).
04/04-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dawnlight
IMO:9110236
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457097000
Callsign:JVQC5
Former name(s):
- Taiga (Until 2008 Jul)
- Ocean Daisy (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,417 tons
Summer DWT:14,379 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAWNLIGHT
© Rogério Cordeiro
DAWNLIGHT
© Rogério Cordeiro
DAWNLIGHT
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!