ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRECHTBORG - IMO 9196163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leonard Cohen [View profile]Title:DRECHTBORGAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9196163Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Drechtborg heading downriver past Grosse Ile on 6-10-2010, nine days after she passed the same location going upriver.

Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2000
Length x Breadth: 133 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 8865 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 16.5 / 15.8 knots
Flag: Netherlands
Call Sign: PDAX
IMO: 9196163, MMSI: 246444000
Vessel Identification
Name:Svetlana
IMO:9196163
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229936000
Callsign:9HA3732
Former name(s):
- Normed Rotterdam (Until 2005 Apr)
- Drechtborg (Until 2003 May)
- Msc Skaw (Until 2002 Aug)
- Drechtborg (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,219 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°36’36.56” N, 3°15’28.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 102° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Ele
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 06:00:33 UTCLivorno
2018 August 29th, 23:00:01 UTCNador
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:01 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 27th, 06:00:50 UTCConstanta
2018 June 16th, 11:00:32 UTCCeuta
2018 June 9th, 09:00:27 UTCAviles
2018 May 11th, 04:00:20 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 12th, 08:30:19 UTCUa Khe > It Vce
2018 February 11th, 14:00:26 UTCItaly
2018 January 28th, 14:00:53 UTCUa Khe
More Of This Ship
SVETLANA
© sharpnessship
SVETLANA
© sharpnessship
SVETLANA
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Leonard Cohen on Jun 11, 2010 06:13 (8 years ago)
I had posted a photo of this ship heading upriver 9 days ago, but I was a bit too far away and the shots were deleted as "blurred." This time I was right on top of this Dutch ship and got some high def views for you all.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!