ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Sky - IMO 7400807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex98 [View profile]Title:Ocean SkyAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:May 25, 2010IMO:7400807Hits:2,417
Location:Kristiansund, Norway
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Kirstiansund, Norway 25/05/2010

MMSI:259355000
CALLSIGN:LHVF
Gross Tonnage:1314 tons
Year Built: 1975
Length x Breadth: 0 m X 0 m
DeadWeight: 1150 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 10.8 / 10.5 knots

BUILDER :Hatlo Verksted
MANAGER:Sartor Shipping
OWNER: Ocean Mainport Offshore
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Sky
IMO:7400807
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259355000
Callsign:LHVF
Former name(s):
- Pan Sky (Until 1996 Jan)
- Far Sky (Until 1990 Jan)
- Stad Sky (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,314 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°16’7.83” N, 4°1’4.34” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
21:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 year 5 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 21:00:53 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
Stad Sky
© GStalker
OCEAN SKY
© Tore Hettervik
Ocean Sky
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!