ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:June 09, 2010IMO:5383304Hits:1,181
Location:Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Holtenau westbound 2010/06/09
Classic International Cruise, Lisbon (Madeira Flag)
*1948 AB Götaverken, Göteborg (#611) as STOCKHOLM
GT: 15,614
L: 160.08m B: 21.04m D: 7.90m
2x Wärtsilä 16V32 diesel 10,664 kW 19.00kn
556 Passengers
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’37.18” N, 3°40’39.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
15:00:55 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 08:00:03 UTCLisbon
2018 September 11th, 08:30:44 UTCDublin
2018 September 7th, 07:00:25 UTCStornoway
2018 September 6th, 08:00:59 UTCKirkwall
2018 September 4th, 08:00:51 UTCDunkirk
2018 September 3rd, 10:10:27 UTCPoole
2018 September 1st, 21:30:15 UTCRouen
2018 September 1st, 04:00:04 UTCHonfleur
2018 August 31st, 04:00:23 UTCPoole
2018 August 30th, 06:00:45 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
ITALIA PRIMA
© simonwp
ASTORIA
© Truc
ASTORIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!