ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONTANO - IMO 9199385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LONTANOAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9199385Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Oude Maas 30-1-'08

Name of ship : LONTANO (since 01-12-2007)
Call Sign : ZDEP9
MMSI : 236150000
Gross tonnage : 3244 (during 2000)
DWT : 4130
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Gibraltar (since 01-12-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Translontano
IMO:9199385
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236150000
Callsign:ZDEP9
Former name(s):
- Lontano (Until 2013 Feb 24)
- Grootdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°20’46.9” N, 19°1’17.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 3° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Paldiski
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 13:00:09 UTCRiga
2018 August 27th, 03:30:06 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 7th, 17:00:41 UTCIggesund
2018 August 5th, 10:00:20 UTCRiga
2018 July 30th, 20:00:59 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 7th, 12:00:30 UTCHeltermaa
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:59 UTCHull
2018 June 26th, 12:00:34 UTCRaahe
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:08 UTCRostock
2018 June 14th, 10:00:38 UTCRoomassaare
More Of This Ship
TRANSLONTANO
© Malte Classens
TRANSLONTANO
© Malte Classens
GROOTDIEP
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!