ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mermaid Sky - IMO 7514438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:Mermaid SkyAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514438Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic Sea 18.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Hakan
IMO:7514438
Former name(s):
- Mermaid Sky (Until 2007 Jun)
- Murray (Until 2002 Sep)
- Mur (Until 1991 Dec)
- Agate Prosperity (Until 1982)
- Atlantic Prosperity (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,201 tons
Summer DWT:3,963 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mur
© simonwp
MUR
© Robert J Smith
MURRAY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!