ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Loyga - IMO 8004791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LoygaAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8004791Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 26-3-'08

Name of ship : LOYGA (since 01-04-2000)
Call Sign : V3ZG
MMSI : 312770000
Gross tonnage : 3433 (during 1995)
DWT : 3448
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-09-1981)
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Belize (since 01-05-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Loyga
IMO:8004791
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312770000
Callsign:V3ZG
Former name(s):
- Beursgracht (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,154 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’55.52” N, 24°49’48.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 318° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Larymna
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:58 UTCTripoli
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:22 UTCMykolev
2018 August 13th, 22:00:15 UTCLarymna
2018 August 1st, 22:00:37 UTCBeyrout
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:08 UTCMykolive
2018 February 13th, 09:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 4th, 17:00:47 UTCNemrut
2018 January 27th, 17:00:21 UTCChernomorsk
2017 December 5th, 11:00:03 UTCChernomrsk
2017 October 22nd, 11:00:54 UTCCyprus
More Of This Ship
LOYGA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
LOYGA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
LOYGA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!