ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PULAU CEBU - IMO 9403798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:PULAU CEBUAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9403798Hits:1,766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pulau Cebu
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.2007
Callsign.DYQB
GT.8657 DWT.13030
Flag.Philippines
Inbound to Mumbai.India 22 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Alicia 8
IMO:9403798
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356821000
Callsign:3EKL6
Former name(s):
- Pulau Cebu (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,657 tons
Summer DWT:13,030 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°21’42” N, 139°50’43.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 40° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Kimitsu Jp
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:00:54 UTCKimitsu Jp
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:28 UTCJp Yok B
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:28 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 August 19th, 12:00:57 UTCJp Ywt
2018 July 31st, 07:30:17 UTCCn Huangpu
2018 July 23rd, 07:30:56 UTCJp Yok B-1
2018 July 23rd, 07:30:45 UTCJp Yok Y-2
2018 July 20th, 08:00:50 UTCKimitsu Jp
2018 June 8th, 06:00:55 UTCHk Hkg
2018 May 25th, 03:00:55 UTCJp Kobe
More Of This Ship
PULAU CEBU
© Vladimir Knyaz
PULAU CEBU
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!