ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lubey Alice - IMO 8203610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Lubey AliceAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8203610Hits:1,028
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 24-4-'08

Renamed : ANDREAS A (since 01-07-2009)
Call Sign : 3EAP3
MMSI : 351444000
Gross tonnage : 5967 (during 1983)
DWT : 8060
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama (since 01-03-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Andreas A
IMO:8203610
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351444000
Callsign:3EAP3
Former name(s):
- Lubey Alice (Until 2009 Jul)
- Kissama (Until 2008 Feb)
- Heide (Until 2004 Jan)
- Ual Texas (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ivaran Tercero (Until 1998 Apr 30)
- Ewl Colombia (Until 1997 Apr 14)
- Heide (Until 1991 Nov)
- Merkur Portugal (Until 1991 Aug)
- Heide (Until 1990 Nov)
- Contship Egypt (Until 1990 Sep 04)
- Heide (Until 1990 Mar 13)
- Ael America (Until 1990 Feb)
- Ea Prestige (Until 1989 Feb 20)
- Heide (Until 1988 Sep 07)
- Concorde Caribe (Until 1985 Feb 11)
- Heide (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,967 tons
Summer DWT:8,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Contship Egypt
© simonwp
ANDREAS A
© andy.ru73
ANDREAS A
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!