ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNAMAR - IMO 9194048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LUNAMARAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9194048Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 17-9-'08

Name of ship : LUNAMAR (since 01-11-2007)
Call Sign : PCHR
MMSI : 246261000
Gross tonnage : 3170 (during 2000)
DWT : 4675
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-01-2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Carrier
IMO:9194048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212385000
Callsign:5BBR4
Former name(s):
- Scheldediep (Until 2014 May)
- Lunamar (Until 2011 Aug)
- Scheldediep (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’9.49” N, 11°27’27.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 22° (280°)
Destination:
Location:De Wis
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 17:00:51 UTCDe Wis
2018 August 15th, 20:00:02 UTCParnu
2018 August 13th, 05:00:03 UTCSe Han
2018 August 7th, 06:00:57 UTCGb Ctm
2018 August 5th, 01:00:44 UTCGb Hul
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:43 UTCGb Sho
2018 July 28th, 21:00:38 UTCSe Klr
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:16 UTCSe Lla
2018 July 16th, 06:00:01 UTCGb Nho
2018 July 15th, 00:30:34 UTCGb Hul
More Of This Ship
SWE-CARRIER
© baltic_nic
SWE-CARRIER
© baltic_nic
SWE-CARRIER
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!