ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNAMAR - IMO 9194048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LUNAMARAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9194048Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 17-9-'08

Name of ship : LUNAMAR (since 01-11-2007)
Call Sign : PCHR
MMSI : 246261000
Gross tonnage : 3170 (during 2000)
DWT : 4675
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-01-2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Carrier
IMO:9194048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212385000
Callsign:5BBR4
Former name(s):
- Scheldediep (Until 2014 May)
- Lunamar (Until 2011 Aug)
- Scheldediep (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°35’3.8” N, 12°42’3.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 176° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Se Vst
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
04:01:36 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 10:00:08 UTCGb Hul
2018 September 2nd, 08:30:51 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 24th, 23:00:18 UTCLv Lpx
2018 August 18th, 17:00:21 UTCDe Wis
2018 August 15th, 20:00:02 UTCParnu
2018 August 13th, 05:00:03 UTCSe Han
2018 August 7th, 06:00:57 UTCGb Ctm
2018 August 5th, 01:00:44 UTCGb Hul
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:43 UTCGb Sho
2018 July 28th, 21:00:38 UTCSe Klr
More Of This Ship
SWE-CARRIER
© baltic_nic
SWE-CARRIER
© baltic_nic
SWE-CARRIER
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!