ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VUDI - IMO 8104541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:VUDIAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104541Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Trave River 17.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Traveberg
IMO:8104541
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305309000
Callsign:V2DQ8
Former name(s):
- Vudi (Until 2010 Sep)
- Tafelberg (Until 2004 Jun)
- Helga (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’16.34” N, 12°22’54.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 281° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Horsens
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
17:00:18 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 17:00:18 UTCHorsens
2017 October 15th, 19:00:16 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 6th, 16:00:37 UTCLiepaja
2017 September 30th, 07:00:46 UTCWismar
2017 September 29th, 04:00:46 UTCKoge
2017 September 27th, 07:00:38 UTCHalmstad
2017 September 24th, 14:00:48 UTCGdansk
2017 September 22nd, 01:00:36 UTCKoege
2017 September 19th, 09:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 17th, 12:00:08 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
TRAVEBERG
© 3SX
TRAVEBERG
© stara zientara
TRAVEBERG
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!