ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PELLEAS - IMO 9365788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Groothuis [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PELLEASAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9365788Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
am 05.10.2009 in Hamburg.
Containerschiff
MMSI: 636091419
Call Sign: A8NO7
L:350m/B:42,8m/D:15m
Speed:24kn - Start:2008
9661 TEU
Heimathafen:Monrovia - Flagge:Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Pelleas
IMO:9365788
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229654000
Callsign:9HA3489
Former name(s):
- Pelleas (Until 2014 Apr 17)
- Cma Cgm Pelleas (Until 2012 Jun 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:111,249 tons
Summer DWT:120,853 tons
Length:348 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°35’10.02” N, 121°27’47.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
23:30:18 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 01:00:01 UTCUsorf
2018 September 12th, 22:00:05 UTCUslax
2018 August 16th, 13:00:33 UTCSgsin Wbg-a
2018 August 1st, 21:00:43 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 17th, 12:00:57 UTCUschs
2018 July 15th, 19:00:00 UTCUssav
2018 July 9th, 18:00:59 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 7th, 07:00:12 UTCCahal
2018 June 14th, 06:00:57 UTCMypkg
2018 June 11th, 21:00:38 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM PELLEAS
© Michael Schindler
CMA CGM PELLEAS
© Derek Lilley
CMA CGM PELLEAS
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!