ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tupi Maiden - IMO 9038701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Grace [View profile]Title:Tupi MaidenAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9038701Hits:1,281
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Kirkenes on 30th April 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tupi Maiden
IMO:9038701
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548790000
Callsign:DYUH
Former name(s):
- Ken Blossom (Until 2008 Aug)
- Blossom Forever (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,852 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°45’4.4” S, 13°18’53.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 70° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 11:00:57 UTCLuanda
2018 April 29th, 11:00:47 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 November 20th, 21:00:35 UTCDurban
2017 September 29th, 07:00:22 UTCSingapore
2017 July 23rd, 14:36:52 UTCHuangpu
2017 February 28th, 12:00:06 UTCHudaydah
2016 December 22nd, 07:54:03 UTCValetta
2016 November 18th, 18:00:57 UTCIstanbul
2016 October 26th, 06:00:39 UTCIllichvsk
2016 May 4th, 23:40:09 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
TUPI MAIDEN
© lys
Tupi Maiden
© John Grace
TUPI MAIDEN
© willie ryan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!