ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tanja - IMO 8603547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TanjaAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8603547Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explop
IMO:8603547
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352384000
Callsign:3EFD2
Former name(s):
- Sea Explorer (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Tanja (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Kate (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Kaete (Until 1996 Sep 16)
- Containerships Ii (Until 1990 Apr 20)
- Kate (Until 1986 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,801 tons
Summer DWT:4,636 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°43’6.45” N, 36°45’50.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 3° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Berdyansk
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 25th, 08:00:22 UTCTuapse,russia
2016 November 29th, 08:00:07 UTCBerdyansk
2016 November 18th, 12:00:36 UTCBeirut
2016 October 16th, 06:00:24 UTCNovorossisk
2016 October 7th, 22:00:21 UTCBerdyansk
2016 April 19th, 08:00:01 UTCPatras
2016 April 4th, 12:00:59 UTCBourgas
2016 March 17th, 20:00:57 UTCSevilla Spain
2016 March 3rd, 08:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 February 27th, 19:00:31 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Sea Explorer
© Evgeniy .
Sea Explorer
© babür halulu
SEA EXPLORER
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!