ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Daly - IMO 9449431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:Cape DalyAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9449431Hits:668
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
24-March-2010 Terneuzen Westerschelde

MMSI Number: 538090403
Callsign: V7SZ4
Flag: Marshall Islands
Built: 2010
Length: 121.0m
Breadth: 20.0m
DWT: 12.755 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Daly
IMO:9449431
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004285
Callsign:V7SZ4
Former name(s):
- Rio Daly (Until 2010 Jan)
- Ina Theresa (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,278 tons
Summer DWT:12,755 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°17’59.98” N, 9°57’39.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 2° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Grg
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 05:00:54 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 19th, 05:00:50 UTCGb Grg
2018 August 12th, 07:00:13 UTCCeuta
2018 August 2nd, 06:30:06 UTCAugusta
2018 July 23rd, 05:30:30 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 23rd, 05:30:04 UTCGenoa
2018 July 18th, 13:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 26th, 06:00:35 UTCLivorno
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:20 UTCTarragona
2018 June 19th, 18:00:37 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
CAPE DALY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CAPE DALY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CAPE DALY
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jun 11, 2010 20:24 (8 years ago)
Product tanker (UPT on the side means United Product Tankers)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!