ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANALENA - IMO 9326990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ANALENAAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9326990Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: UK
CS: MLTH2
GT: 9990 tons
Year of build: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Analena
IMO:9326990
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805587
Callsign:CQHL
Former name(s):
- Msc Portugal (Until 2008 Oct 20)
- Analena (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,206 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’36.6” N, 10°38’47.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Tnsus
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
23:00:21 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 23:00:21 UTCTnsus
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:08 UTCMtmar
2018 July 4th, 19:00:46 UTCTnsus
2018 July 2nd, 14:00:41 UTCMtmar
2018 June 16th, 10:00:14 UTCDzbja
2018 June 12th, 19:00:24 UTCMtmar
2018 May 15th, 13:00:20 UTCTnsus
2018 May 10th, 02:00:16 UTCMtmar
2018 May 5th, 22:00:30 UTCTnsfx
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:46 UTCTnbiz
More Of This Ship
ANALENA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
ANALENA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
ANALENA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!