ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA - IMO 9128221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:CARINAAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9128221Hits:1,259
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
11 06 2010 in PLOCE CROATIA
IMO number : 9128221
Name of ship : CARINA
Call Sign : VRGN8
MMSI : 477743900
Gross tonnage : 38520
DWT : 73049
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager SHANGHAI PUYUANG SHIPPING CO 12th Floor, 600, Minsheng Lu, Pudong Xinqu, Shanghai, China
Registered owner CHING YEE CO LTD Care of Shanghai Puyuang Shipping Co Ltd , 12th Floor, 600, Minsheng Lu, Pudong Xinqu, Shanghai, China..
FORMER NAMES
CARINA since 01-04-2010
Waimea since 01-07-2006
Alba since 01-12-2001
Hawthorn since 01-06-2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina
IMO:9128221
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477743900
Callsign:VRGN8
Former name(s):
- Waimea (Until 2010 Apr)
- Alba (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hawthorn (Until 2001 Dec)
- N O L Sirius (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,520 tons
Summer DWT:73,049 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carina
© Andreas Spörri
WAIMEA
© prieto
WAIMEA
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!