ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BARCELONA - IMO 7361207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MAERSK BARCELONAAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2008IMO:7361207Hits:1,205
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Rotterdam 25-10-'08

Renamed : BARCELONA (since 01-02-2009)
Call Sign : C6QD7
Gross tonnage : 33400 (during 1984)
DWT : 37115
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-12-1975)
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-09-1998)
Status of ship : Broken Up (since 18-02-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Barcelona
IMO:7361207
Former name(s):
- Maersk Barcelona (Until 2009 Feb)
- Axel Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Anna Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:37,115 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ankara
© Lennart Rydberg
ANNA MAERSK
© Mike Griffiths
AXEL MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!