ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BEAUMONT - IMO 9313967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MAERSK BEAUMONTAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313967Hits:643
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 15-1-'08

Name of ship : MAERSK BEAUMONT (since 01-12-2007)
Call Sign : MKAF
MMSI : 235051411
Gross tonnage : 48853 (since 01-12-2007)
DWT : 53890
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-12-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-12-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Bremerhaven
IMO:9313967
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219118000
Callsign:OXVA2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Beaumont (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- Beaumont (Until 2012 Sep 11)
- Maersk Beaumont (Until 2010 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,890 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’58.31” N, 3°57’23.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 326° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:30:43 UTCCylms
2018 August 30th, 19:00:40 UTCDebrv
2018 August 29th, 17:30:06 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 9th, 14:00:20 UTCIlasd
2018 August 8th, 04:00:47 UTCCylms
2018 July 28th, 22:00:13 UTCBeant
2018 July 27th, 01:00:25 UTCDebrv
2018 July 25th, 12:30:10 UTCNlrot
2018 July 24th, 03:00:31 UTCFelixstowe
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:59 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
SEAGO BREMERHAVEN
© LUC BARRY
Seago Bremerhaven
© Pilot Frans
Seago Bremerhaven
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!