ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIST - IMO 9221475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:LISTAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9221475Hits:438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Marin, Spain
Flag: A & B
CS: V2BW5
GT: 4028 tons
Year of build: 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Nicolas
IMO:9221475
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016822
Callsign:D5BC7
Former name(s):
- List (Until 2011 Dec 14)
- Delmas Mauritius (Until 2006 Apr 28)
- Jolly Arancione (Until 2003 Nov)
- Marcape (Until 2002 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,028 tons
Summer DWT:5,099 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’38.69” N, 14°22’26.17” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 123° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:12th May 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 06:00:56 UTCChioggia
2018 April 26th, 04:00:10 UTCDumyat
2018 April 4th, 18:00:31 UTCSplit
2018 February 13th, 08:00:12 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 9th, 07:00:08 UTCCasablanca
2018 February 1st, 06:00:50 UTCMalta
2017 October 27th, 20:00:21 UTCValencia
2017 January 24th, 14:00:14 UTCCartagena
2016 October 27th, 20:00:24 UTCValencia
2016 October 22nd, 04:00:30 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
OS Yousr
© Dragec
OS Yousr
© Dragec
OS YOUSR
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!