ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DARWIN - IMO 9103702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MAERSK DARWINAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9103702Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 24-5-'08

Renamed : MSC DARWIN (since 01-08-2008)
DARWIN (since 01-11-2009)
ex: ANL Indonesia (01-07-2003)
Indonesia (01-06-2002)
APL Indonesia (01-11-2001)
Call Sign : VQUN9
MMSI : 235006290
Gross tonnage : 51931 (since 01-08-2003)
DWT : 60219
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-07-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Darwin
IMO:9103702
Former name(s):
- Msc Darwin (Until 2009 Nov)
- Maersk Darwin (Until 2008 Aug)
- Anl Indonesia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Indonesia (Until 2002 Jun)
- Apl Indonesia (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,931 tons
Summer DWT:60,219 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Darwin
© Lukas Eckhardt
MSC DARWIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DARWIN
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!