ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA WISMAR - IMO 9311830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:FRISIA WISMARAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9311830Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20-March-2010 Terneuzen Westerschelde

MMSI Number: 636091055
Callsign: A8IY6
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004
Length: 207.0m
Breadth: 29.0m
DWT: 33.795 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Wismar
IMO:9311830
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091055
Callsign:A8IY6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2009 Sep 03)
- Frisia Wismar (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,794 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’19.88” N, 1°13’2.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
03:00:40 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 03:00:40 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 5th, 12:00:35 UTCFreetown
2018 May 26th, 11:00:08 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 19th, 14:00:34 UTCE Port Said
2018 May 16th, 19:00:08 UTCAliaga
2018 May 8th, 20:00:52 UTCEast Port Said
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:57 UTCSta.cruz De Tenerh
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:21 UTCEssct
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:14 UTCSta.cruz De Tenerif
2018 April 16th, 08:00:43 UTCEsalg Cernaval Sy
More Of This Ship
HSL PARATY
© Justo Prieto
HSL PARATY
© Salvador de la Rubia
HSL PARATY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!