ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VECTIS ISLE - IMO 8903040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VECTIS ISLEAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8903040Hits:832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UNION MERCURY-90 LESLEY-JANE C. - 93 VECTIS ISLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Vectis Isle
IMO:8903040
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616409000
Callsign:D6DB6
Former name(s):
- Lesley Jane C (Until 1993 Aug)
- Union Mercury (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,237 tons
Summer DWT:3,774 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’4.92” N, 36°28’14.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 195° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 10:00:48 UTCGemlik
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:53 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 7th, 17:00:02 UTCIzmir
2017 December 9th, 14:00:16 UTCBandirma
2017 December 7th, 08:00:50 UTCTo Order
2017 November 28th, 18:00:29 UTCYeisk
2017 September 20th, 16:00:18 UTCKherson
2017 September 11th, 11:00:16 UTCGulluk
2017 September 1st, 09:00:20 UTCMersin
2017 August 21st, 16:00:17 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
VECTIS ISLE
© ALEX MATEVKO
VECTIS ISLE
© ALEX MATEVKO
LESLEY JANE C
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!