ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITC MODERATION - IMO 9399117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:SITC MODERATIONAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9399117Hits:1,943
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SITC Moderation - 12.02.2010 approaching Port of Shanghai

Call Sign : A8TF6
MMSI : 636091826
Gross tonnage : 8971 (since 01-12-2009)
DWT : 10600
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-12-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia (since 01-12-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Klara
IMO:9399117
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805626
Callsign:CQFY
Former name(s):
- Sitc Moderation (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’43.34” N, 103°14’32.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
17 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 11:00:33 UTCSgsin
2018 July 31st, 09:00:24 UTCSin Wbga
2018 July 12th, 08:00:12 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 June 26th, 03:00:54 UTCSing Wbga
2018 May 23rd, 22:00:43 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 May 8th, 01:30:23 UTCSing Pwbga
2018 April 1st, 19:30:39 UTCSig Wbga
2018 March 1st, 19:00:46 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 February 10th, 22:00:38 UTCSsing Wbga
2018 January 12th, 23:00:29 UTCInccu
More Of This Ship
KLARA
© Emiliyan
KLARA
© Vladimir Knyaz
KLARA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!