ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hellespontchallenger - IMO 9435703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:HellespontchallengerAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9435703Hits:468
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
16-March-2010 Terneuzen Westerschelde

MMSI Number: 538090385
Callsign: V7RN3
Flag: Marshall Islands
Built: 2009
Length: 144.0m
Breadth: 22.0m
DWT: 16.818 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulholmen
IMO:9435703
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005551
Callsign:V7RN3
Former name(s):
- Hellespont Challenger (Until 2014 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,551 tons
Summer DWT:16,818 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’37.5” N, 103°42’34.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 16:00:56 UTCPgbg Sg
2018 August 5th, 18:00:05 UTCSingapore
2018 August 1st, 18:00:39 UTCOsk1
2018 August 1st, 04:00:04 UTCAsspu
2018 July 26th, 06:00:25 UTCOm9
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:29 UTCStolthaven
2018 July 21st, 18:00:03 UTCAsspu
2018 July 21st, 18:00:00 UTCOtb10
2018 July 18th, 15:00:38 UTCPwbga Sg
2018 July 1st, 05:00:21 UTCTg Bin
More Of This Ship
HELLESPONT CHALLENGER
© har
HELLESPONT CHALLENGER
© har
HELLESPONT CHALLENGER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ian Thomas on Jun 11, 2010 20:49 (8 years ago)
Great shot of Hellespont Challenger Klaus but she is a Chemical/Oil Products Tanker not a Crude Oil Tanker

Regards
Ian Thomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!