ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITC SHANGHAI - IMO 9258715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:SITC SHANGHAIAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9258715Hits:1,277
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SITC Shanghai - 09.02.2010 approaching Port of Ningbo

Call Sign : HOHZ
MMSI : 354936000
Gross tonnage : 9413 (since 01-10-2002)
DWT : 8000
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama (during 2002)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng Lian Xing
IMO:9258715
Flag:China
MMSI:413329850
Callsign:BCIP
Former name(s):
- Sitc Shanghai Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,413 tons
Summer DWT:12,696 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’47.66” N, 121°5’26.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 198° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Kel
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 15:00:29 UTCTw Kel
2018 June 17th, 03:00:36 UTCTw Txg
2018 June 10th, 15:00:51 UTCTw Txg
2018 June 4th, 13:30:26 UTCTw Txg
2018 June 3rd, 23:30:46 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 24th, 21:00:15 UTCCn Sha
2018 May 24th, 06:30:34 UTCCn Ngb
2018 April 25th, 08:00:48 UTCTw Txg
2018 April 19th, 18:00:17 UTCCn Ngb
2018 April 18th, 13:00:08 UTCTw Kel
More Of This Ship
SITC SHANGHAI
© Viktor
SITC SHANGHAI
© Viktor
SITC SHANGHAI
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!