ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laura - IMO 9123960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:LauraAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9123960Hits:482
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
16-March-2010 Terneuzen Westerschelde

MMSI Number: 311028000
Callsign: C6RL2
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1995
Length: 177.0m
Breadth: 26.0m
DWT: 27.837 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayla
IMO:9123960
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518938000
Callsign:E5U2885
Former name(s):
- Laura I (Until 2014 Oct)
- Laura (Until 2010 Jun)
- Lucky Grace (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,040 tons
Summer DWT:26,818 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AYLA
© Tomasello Letterio
AYLA
© Evgeniy .
AYLA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!