ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA PIA - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA PIAAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9155107Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
15-March-2010 Terneuzen Westerschelde

MMSI Number: 354711000
Callsign: H3RJ
Flag: Panama
Built: 1997
Length: 196.0m
Breadth: 32.0m
DWT: 40.117 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’40.91” N, 103°45’15.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 48° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebg A
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
23:30:43 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:50 UTCSg Sin
2018 July 16th, 23:30:43 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 14th, 01:00:09 UTCVnsgn
2018 July 10th, 08:30:49 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 4th, 02:00:39 UTCMytpp
2018 July 2nd, 21:30:57 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 1st, 09:00:26 UTCSgsin
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:15 UTCVnsgn
2018 June 19th, 07:30:27 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 June 13th, 11:30:42 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!