ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC REBECCA - IMO 9139505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MSC REBECCAAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9139505Hits:501
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
19-March-2010 Terneuzen Westerschelde

MMSI Number: 355738000
Callsign: HONW
Flag: Panama
Built: 1997
Length: 243.0m
Breadth: 31.0m
DWT : 42.954 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rebecca
IMO:9139505
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355738000
Callsign:HONW
Former name(s):
- Grand Concord (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,954 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°43’36.01” S, 153°10’50.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 355° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Au Bne
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
17:00:06 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:00:09 UTCId Tpp
2018 September 6th, 07:00:30 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 28th, 07:00:50 UTCJp Htd
2018 August 25th, 09:30:28 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 21st, 07:00:12 UTCJp Htd
2018 August 19th, 09:30:49 UTCKobe
2018 August 18th, 09:30:20 UTCJp Osk H
2018 August 14th, 07:00:12 UTCJp Htd
2018 August 12th, 09:30:05 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 11th, 09:30:04 UTCJp Osa
More Of This Ship
MSC REBECCA
© Alastair T. Gardiner
MSC REBECCA
© Maik R.
MSC REBECCA
© Ken Malcolm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!