ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA ZENITH - IMO 8519459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SEA ZENITHAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8519459Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Zenith
Built: 1987 Taihei Kogyo K.K. - Hashihama, Imabari.
Loa. 98,17 m. Br. 18,81 m.
5548 Gt., 9379 Dwt.
3400 Bhp. B&W 5L35MCE.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Gafu (93), Tamdhu (01), Gatu 2 (04), Orchid Star (05).
25/03-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Zenith
IMO:8519459
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567316000
Callsign:HSB3376
Former name(s):
- Orchid Star (Until 2005 Nov)
- Gati 2 (Until 2004 Jul)
- Tamdhu (Until 2001 Dec)
- Gafu (Until 1993 May)
- M&
- M (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,548 tons
Summer DWT:9,379 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA ZENITH
© timbo2
SEA ZENITH
© timbo2
SEA ZENITH
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!