ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVASTOPOLSKAYA BUKHTA - IMO 8826759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:SEVASTOPOLSKAYA BUKHTAAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8826759Hits:1,505
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 10/06/2010. Sevastopolskaya bukhta - panama. Flag: panama. Build: 1989. Call sign: 3FYJ6. 6989 gt. 5250 dwt. Owner: Strait navigation - ukraine. manager: yugreftransflot - ukraine.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tavria
IMO:8826759
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359920
Callsign:UBIH4
Former name(s):
- Sevastopolskaya Bukhta (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,989 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sevastopolskaya Bukhta
© Pilot Frans
Sevastopolskaya Bukhta
© Pilot Frans
Tavria
© Elmar Calbo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!