ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CELINA - IMO 9210086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:SANTA CELINAAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9210086Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20-March-2010 Terneuzen Westerschelde

MMSI Number: 211454000
Callsign: DPCO
Flag: Germany
Built: 2001
Length: 243.0m
Breadth: 32.0m
DWT: 40.059 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina Star
IMO:9210086
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016415
Callsign:D5GB9
Former name(s):
- Santa Celina (Until 2011 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chusan (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Santa Celina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’53.04” N, 79°55’27.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 167° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 14:00:58 UTCCoctg
2018 June 7th, 03:00:48 UTCDocau
2018 May 27th, 08:15:34 UTC-valencia
2018 May 24th, 05:00:27 UTCLivorno
2018 April 28th, 20:00:48 UTCGuayaquil
2018 April 14th, 09:00:03 UTCGuayaquil
2018 April 10th, 16:00:07 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 06:00:05 UTCCaucedo
2018 March 24th, 06:00:27 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:04 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
CELINA STAR
© Michael Schindler
CELINA STAR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CELINA STAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!