ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maisha - IMO 8744121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MaishaAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8744121Hits:663
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, 02.06.2010

Name of ship : Maisha
Flag: Portugal
Length Overall (m): 38.20
Beam (m): 9.00
Shipyard: Cobra Yachting, Bodrum, Turkey
Year: 2008
Gross Tonnage: 440

Thanks Ken for the details :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonum
IMO:8744121
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255910770
Callsign:CRA5490
Former name(s):
- Maisha (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:445 tons
Summer DWT:25 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’28.07” N, 5°21’32.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 234° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Alcaidesa
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 29th, 14:00:52 UTCAlcaidesa
2018 September 29th, 14:00:32 UTCAlcaidesa
2018 July 19th, 08:00:28 UTCVenice
2018 July 10th, 19:00:46 UTCTivat
2018 July 10th, 19:00:37 UTCSorrento
2018 July 8th, 19:00:33 UTCIschia
2017 September 5th, 11:00:36 UTCMilazzo
2017 July 23rd, 20:30:04 UTCOlbia
2016 January 1st, 00:00:26 UTCDenia
2012 October 2nd, 02:00:43 UTCAlcaidesa
More Of This Ship
BONUM
© Phil English
BONUM
© MattyBoy
BONUM
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Jun 12, 2010 16:17 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Thanks for the details :-)

Best regards, Frank
kootenay67 on Jun 12, 2010 01:56 (8 years ago)
[b]Maisha[/b] is 38m built in 2008 by Cobra Yachts of Turkey. I'm sorry Frank but I do not know her IMO # but more info is here : http://www.superyachttimes.com/yachts/details/1887/

Kind Regds Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!