ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER RIVER - IMO 6825218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Robinson [View profile]Title:SILVER RIVERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6825218Hits:1,320
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hull 18/9/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver River
IMO:6825218
MMSI:232003561
Callsign:MEVM4
Former name(s):
- Nathurn (Until 1986 Feb 14)
- Seacon (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Sea Trent (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Seacon (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:277 tons
Summer DWT:373 tons
Length:41 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’31.58” N, 5°9’32.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 115° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Ramsey
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
19:00:58 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 19:00:58 UTCRamsey
2018 April 10th, 18:00:58 UTCBelfast
2018 March 26th, 06:15:05 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 March 8th, 01:10:23 UTCRamsey
2018 March 6th, 19:30:29 UTCBelfast
2018 March 5th, 00:10:52 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 February 28th, 21:00:48 UTCRamsey
2018 February 23rd, 03:30:05 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 February 20th, 19:15:28 UTCBelfast
2018 February 8th, 02:30:25 UTCRamsey
More Of This Ship
SILVER RIVER
© Dmitry Rostopshin
SEA TRENT
© PWR
Sea Trent
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 19, 2005 13:03 (12 years ago)
Very good this little coaster, 1968 build as SEACON.
rgds
Gp
Phil English on Sep 19, 2005 07:50 (12 years ago)
Lovely photo George. Quite rare to see a coaster of this vintage in the UK nowadays :-(

Phil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!