ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW ODIN - IMO 9292101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW ODINAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9292101Hits:563
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Green giant BW Odin, inbound for Frier anchorage, 10/6 2010.
Shot made by mister T at Brevik-bridge.

"BW Odin"
Vessel Identification
Name:Odin
IMO:9292101
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565594000
Callsign:9VEY8
Former name(s):
- Bw Odin (Until 2011 Sep 12)
- Berge Odin (Until 2007 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,216 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°16’8.02” N, 15°0’16.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 92° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Majfl>uayuz
Arrival:30th May 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:21 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 4th, 06:00:06 UTCMajfl>uayuz
2018 March 25th, 18:00:57 UTCAufre > Uayuz
2018 January 31st, 23:00:26 UTCTrckz>uayuz
2018 January 24th, 14:00:25 UTCNltnz>uayuz
2018 January 12th, 14:00:09 UTCNokar>nltnz
2018 January 7th, 07:00:02 UTCNlvli>nokar
2017 December 28th, 19:00:15 UTCFrleh>nlrtm
2017 December 27th, 19:00:30 UTCGbbfb>frleh
2017 December 21st, 13:00:51 UTCNlrtm>gbbfb
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!