ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGUENAY - IMO 7910175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:SAGUENAYAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7910175Hits:595
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lieu: Québec Quai De L'Elévateur 18 QC Canada 2010/6/11 Année de construction 1980 Port d'enregistrement Montréal
Nationalité CANADA
Nom antérieur LAKE SUPERIOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Saguenay
IMO:7910175
Former name(s):
- Lake Superior (Until 2009 Jun)
- Federal Thames (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGUENAY
© Jeff Cameron
SAGUENAY
© Jeff Cameron
Federal Thames
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!