ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALLYHEALY - IMO 8104553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Faux [View profile]Title:BALLYHEALYAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8104553Hits:1,083
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel BALLYHEALY pictured in Poole harbour 2.6.10
Built 1981 / Flag; Panama
Call sign 3EOJ4
Grt 1949 / Dwt 3221
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf City
IMO:8104553
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671582000
Callsign:5VDG8
Former name(s):
- Ballyhealy (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hunter (Until 2007 Dec)
- Deike (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,949 tons
Summer DWT:3,221 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’42.49” N, 14°50’2.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 200° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Thi
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
14 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 23:00:54 UTCGr Thi
2018 April 25th, 14:00:07 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 17th, 23:00:52 UTCTuase
2018 March 21st, 20:00:13 UTCCanakkale
2018 March 17th, 05:00:23 UTCUa Olvia
2018 March 13th, 05:00:17 UTCUa Odesa
2018 February 24th, 12:00:13 UTCRunvs
2017 November 18th, 21:00:51 UTCBartin
2016 November 6th, 16:00:55 UTCAiyion
2016 October 28th, 10:00:59 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Gulf City
© babür halulu
Hunter
© Frits Olinga
Hunter
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!