ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALINE - IMO 9048641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Faux [View profile]Title:SALINEAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9048641Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel SALINE berthed at Poole Quay 2nd June 2010
Call sign 2CPB7 - Flag UK
Built 1993
Grt 1990 / Dwt 3604
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Explorer
IMO:9048641
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244661000
Callsign:PHHH
Former name(s):
- Acer (Until 2012 Jun)
- Saline (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,990 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°27’20.04” N, 34°53’14.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 57° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
07:30:35 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 07:30:35 UTCDamietta
2018 May 20th, 04:00:03 UTCCartagena
2018 May 16th, 12:00:40 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 28th, 12:00:12 UTCRethimno Greece
2018 March 6th, 10:00:22 UTCP.nogaro Italy
2018 January 24th, 02:00:06 UTCAliaga Tr
2018 January 15th, 07:00:55 UTCTaranto
2018 January 11th, 12:00:58 UTCDurres Albania
2018 January 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCYeysk Russia
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:15 UTCBandirma Turkey
More Of This Ship
NS EXPLORER
© Emmanuel.L
Saline
© Frits Olinga
Saline
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!