ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLIATH - IMO 8227214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Faux [View profile]Title:GOLIATHAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8227214Hits:2,427
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug GOLIATH pictured at the Sydenhams timber wharf in Poole on 2nd June 2010

Built 1956 ; Flag UK
Call sign MDFR
Grt 167
Vessel Identification
Name:Goliath
IMO:8227214
MMSI:235050291
Callsign:MDFR
Former name(s):
- M.s.c.scimitar (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:167 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°36’3.46” N, 1°43’35.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 5°
Destination:
Location:Great Yarmouth
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 27th, 10:30:04 UTCGt Yarmouth
2018 May 6th, 23:00:03 UTCMacduff
2018 April 12th, 23:00:33 UTCAwaiting Order
2018 April 12th, 23:00:24 UTCAwaiting Order
2018 April 12th, 23:00:08 UTCMacduff
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:51 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 March 31st, 23:56:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 29th, 12:30:11 UTCPortsmouth
2018 March 27th, 21:30:05 UTCFalmouth
2018 March 21st, 21:30:00 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Goliath
© Guzzlebroo
GOLIATH
© Robert J Smith
GOLIATH
© Freijsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!