ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DE SHAN - IMO 8312710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:DE SHANAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8312710Hits:801
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Nakhodka russia april 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xiang
IMO:8312710
Former name(s):
- De Shan (Until 2011 Oct)
- Iguana (Until 2002 Jun)
- Millenium Leader (Until 2001 Oct)
- Lt Pragati (Until 1998 Sep)
- Moleson (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,342 tons
Summer DWT:37,489 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILLENIUM LEADER
© Rogério Cordeiro
DE SHAN
© doug mckie
DE SHAN
© Weserphoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 06:15 (8 years ago)
IMO 8312710, MMSI 477485000, built 1984, 22342gt, flag Hong Kong, China.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!