ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEZZANINE - IMO 7396317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:MEZZANINEAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7396317Hits:666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Off surabaya indonesia november 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mezzanine
IMO:7396317
Former name(s):
- Sumber Mulyo 11 (Until 2006 Sep)
- Makmur Perkasa (Until 2004 May)
- Alaska (Until 1997 Aug)
- Prospathia (Until 1997 Jul)
- Itabo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Presidente Allende (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,077 tons
Summer DWT:27,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Presidente Allende
© Mac Mackay
PRESIDENTE ALLENDE
© friendship
PRESIDENTE ALLENDE
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 12:45 (8 years ago)
MEZZANINE, originally Cuban bulker Presidente Allende. Built 1975 by Mitsui, 16649gt, IMO 7396317. Capsized 27.11.2007 in position 25.17N 122.21E.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!