ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STONEGATE - IMO 8216875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:STONEGATEAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8216875Hits:754
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Off indonesia coast december 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Stonegate
IMO:8216875
Former name(s):
- Sunny Ocean (Until 1998 Jun)
- River Star (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:107,083 tons
Summer DWT:187,011 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stonegate
© DDGHANSA
Stonegate
© DDGHANSA
STONEGATE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 06:08 (8 years ago)
IMO 8216875, built 1984, 107083gt, 187011dwt, flag Liberia.
rgds asnyk
Knut Helge Schistad on Jun 12, 2010 17:50 (8 years ago)
What a great shot of "Stonegate" you got here.
Thanks for sharing
Best regards
Knut Helge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!