ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XUAN CHENG - IMO 7616274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:XUAN CHENGAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7616274Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
singapore strait december 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Xuan Cheng
IMO:7616274
Former name(s):
- Theodoros A.s. (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,150 tons
Summer DWT:15,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XUAN CHENG
© Joerg Seyler
XUAN CHENG
© carimar
XUAN CHENG
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Jun 11, 2010 22:40 (8 years ago)
Hi Lys

Not sure how this can be 'unknown' when the name is clearly visible as Xuan Cheng.

Mk.I Freedom, built as Theodoros A. S., sold to China and renamed in 1979. Reported broken up China January 2009

IMO # : 7616274

nice shot, by the way

Allan
Jesper T Andersen on Jun 11, 2010 22:39 (8 years ago)
Name is XUAN CHENG
Imo No. 7616274
Gt 10.150 Tdw 15.112
Build IHI Tokyo 1977
Not in service enymore.

Best regards
Jesper T Andersen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!