ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CHRISTINA - IMO 9136541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:SANTA CHRISTINAAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9136541Hits:753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NOUMEA NEW CALEDONEA FEBRUARY 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Giant Glory
IMO:9136541
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356156000
Callsign:3FAE6
Former name(s):
- Santa Christina (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,073 tons
Summer DWT:25,378 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’28.8” N, 113°48’10.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 168° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Guangzhou Cn
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 20:00:11 UTCId Calcutta
2018 June 21st, 02:00:22 UTCPebga
More Of This Ship
GIANT GLORY
© martin klingsick
Giant Glory
© Oldkayaker
GIANT GLORY
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 08:41 (8 years ago)
IMO 9136541, 96/15073gt, Panama.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!