ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEN TRADITION - IMO 8317021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:GEN TRADITIONAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8317021Hits:508
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PORT NAKHODKA RUSSIA MAY 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sb Queen
IMO:8317021
Former name(s):
- Gen Tradition (Until 2010 Apr)
- Chettinad Tradition (Until 2008 Jul)
- Darya Tara (Until 1995 Sep)
- Soarer Diana (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,014 tons
Summer DWT:43,589 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEN TRADITION
© lys
GEN TRADITION
© lys
SB QUEEN
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 06:04 (8 years ago)
IMO 8317021, built 1985, 26014gt, flag Panama.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!