ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN HAI HAO - IMO 8217336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:XIN HAI HAOAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8217336Hits:695
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PORT NAKHODKA RUSSIA APRIL 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hai Hao
IMO:8217336
Former name(s):
- Pacificsound (Until 2008 Aug)
- Harukaze (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,971 tons
Summer DWT:18,592 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacificsound
© Pilot Frans
Pacificsound
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 06:01 (8 years ago)
IMO 8217336, MMSI 514081000, built 1984, 18592dwt, flag Cambodia.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!