ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRGINIA - IMO 8316376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:VIRGINIAAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8316376Hits:635
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Nakhodka russia may 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Ping 5
IMO:8316376
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353180000
Callsign:3EBW4
Former name(s):
- Virginia (Until 2010 Jan)
- Tokyo Commander (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,786 tons
Summer DWT:26,525 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG PING 5
© lys
YONG PING 5
© lys
Yong Ping 5
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 06:39 (8 years ago)
IMO 9223186, MMSI 215854000, built 2001, 28029gt, flag Malta.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!