ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZWERVER - IMO 5399614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ZWERVERAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:5399614Hits:1,287
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Zwerver
IMO:5399614
MMSI:244391037
Callsign:PC2437
Former name(s):
- Brandaris Ii (Until 1983)
- Dependance (Until 1973)
- Zwerver (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Houseboat
Gross tonnage:178 tons
Summer DWT:234 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1929
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEPENDENCE
© PWR
ZWERVER
© walbag
Brandaris 2
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!