ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIAN YU - IMO 8025032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TIAN YUAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8025032Hits:1,134
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tian Yu
Built: 1981 Shin Kurushima Dockyard.
Loa. 96,00 m. Br. 17,40 m.
4746 Gt., 6269 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Kertau (81), Eastern Comet (95), Retalink (99), Assets Energy (02).
22/05-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Yu
IMO:8025032
Former name(s):
- Assets Energy (Until 2002 Feb)
- Retalink (Until 1999 Feb)
- Eastern Comet (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,746 tons
Summer DWT:6,269 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Jun 21, 2010 03:35 (8 years ago)
Hi Asnyk,
I agree, the design seems to be a bit different than the usual ones.
I hope to get some better photos if she comes back.
Best regards,
Geir
asnyk on Jun 16, 2010 05:40 (8 years ago)
Interesting ship, it looks like as completion of originally large ship.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!